Is Chile Lime Seasoning Blend - 3.5oz - Good & Gather™ Oat Free?

Description
Bright, tangy, mildly spicy seasoning with a fine, slightly granular texture; commonly used as a finish or rub for grilled meats, seafood, vegetables, and sprinkled on snacks like popcorn, fries, or avocado. Reviews cite convenient shaker packaging, consistent flavor, and a heat level appreciated by many but strong for some.

Description
Bright, tangy, mildly spicy seasoning with a fine, slightly granular texture; commonly used as a finish or rub for grilled meats, seafood, vegetables, and sprinkled on snacks like popcorn, fries, or avocado. Reviews cite convenient shaker packaging, consistent flavor, and a heat level appreciated by many but strong for some.
Ingredients
Sea Salt, Spices (Including Chili Pepper And Paprika), Citric Acid, Red Bell Peppers, Lime Oil And Other Natural Flavors, And Silicon Dioxide (To Make Free Flowing).
Check Chile Lime Seasoning Blend - 3.5oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chile Lime Seasoning Blend - 3.5oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chile Lime Seasoning Blend - 3.5oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


