Is Chile Lime Seasoning Blend - 3.5oz - Good & Gather™ Gluten Free?

Description
Bright, tangy, mildly spicy seasoning with a fine, slightly granular texture; commonly used as a finish or rub for grilled meats, seafood, vegetables, and sprinkled on snacks like popcorn, fries, or avocado. Reviews cite convenient shaker packaging, consistent flavor, and a heat level appreciated by many but strong for some.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- other natural flavors
other natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, tangy, mildly spicy seasoning with a fine, slightly granular texture; commonly used as a finish or rub for grilled meats, seafood, vegetables, and sprinkled on snacks like popcorn, fries, or avocado. Reviews cite convenient shaker packaging, consistent flavor, and a heat level appreciated by many but strong for some.
Ingredients
Sea Salt, Spices (Including Chili Pepper And Paprika), Citric Acid, Red Bell Peppers, Lime Oil And Other Natural Flavors, And Silicon Dioxide (To Make Free Flowing).
Check Chile Lime Seasoning Blend - 3.5oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chile Lime Seasoning Blend - 3.5oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chile Lime Seasoning Blend - 3.5oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


