Is CHILE LIMON FLAVORED ALMONDS, CHILE LIMON Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, SOYBEAN, SUNFLOWER, AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), SUGAR, SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER), MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, LIME JUICE SOLIDS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, AND LIME OIL.
Check CHILE LIMON FLAVORED ALMONDS, CHILE LIMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHILE LIMON FLAVORED ALMONDS, CHILE LIMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


