Is Chili Cheese Flavor Cornick Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- reduced lactose whey
- natural blue cheese flavor
- palm oil natural cheddar cheese flavors
- whey
- cheese powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fried corn, Vegetable oil (coconut oil and/or palm oil/palm olein), Cheese powder (reduced lactose whey [milk], whey [milk], palm oil natural cheddar cheese flavors, maltodextrin, salt, natural blue cheese flavor, disodium phosphate), Sunset yellow FCF, Tartrazine, Annatto extract, Citric acid, Lactic acid, Silicon dioxide, Skim milk powder, Sugar, Salt, Monosodium glutamate, Natural chili flavor.
Check Chili Cheese Flavor Cornick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chili Cheese Flavor Cornick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule


