Is Chili Cheese Flavor Cornick Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural chili flavor
- natural blue cheese flavor
- lactic acid
- palm oil natural cheddar cheese flavors
natural chili flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fried corn, Vegetable oil (coconut oil and/or palm oil/palm olein), Cheese powder (reduced lactose whey [milk], whey [milk], palm oil natural cheddar cheese flavors, maltodextrin, salt, natural blue cheese flavor, disodium phosphate), Sunset yellow FCF, Tartrazine, Annatto extract, Citric acid, Lactic acid, Silicon dioxide, Skim milk powder, Sugar, Salt, Monosodium glutamate, Natural chili flavor.
Check Chili Cheese Flavor Cornick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chili Cheese Flavor Cornick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule


