Is Chili Cheese French Fry Style Crust Pizza Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- part-skim milk
- low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PIZZA TOPPING (WATER, TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOYBEAN OIL, METHYLCELLULOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, SPICES, PAPRIKA EXTRACT [COLOR], SOY LECITHIN), GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, RED BELL PEPPERS, BLACK OLIVES, SUGAR, YEAST, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, PARSLEY.
Check Chili Cheese French Fry Style Crust Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chili Cheese French Fry Style Crust Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


