Is Chili Chews Strawberry Belts Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cayenne, Chili Peppers, Salt, Dehydrated Lime Juice, Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Malic Acid, Dextrose, Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Antioxidants (ascorbic Acid, D-tocopherol), Curcumin, Artificial Color (fd&c Red 40), Silicon Dioxide, Water, Iodized Salt, Dried Chili Peppers, Citric Acid, Modified Starch, Acetic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Erythorbate (as Antioxidant), Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (as Preservatives)
Check Chili Chews Strawberry Belts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chili Chews Strawberry Belts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Candy · Strip


