Is Chili Chews Watermelon Bites, Watermelon Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAYENNE, CHILI PEPPERS, SALT, DEHYDRATED LIME JUICE, WATER, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED STARCH, DRIED CHILI PEPPERS, ACETIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, FLAVORING EXTRACTS, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES) AND FD&C RED NO. 40, SUGARS, CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, ARTIFICIAL COLOURS (CONTAINS FD&C RED NO.40, FD&C BLUE NO.1, YELLOW NO.5) FUMARIC ACID, MALIC ACID

Check Chili Chews Watermelon Bites, Watermelon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySpicySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go