Is Chili Chews Watermelon Bites, Watermelon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAYENNE, CHILI PEPPERS, SALT, DEHYDRATED LIME JUICE, WATER, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED STARCH, DRIED CHILI PEPPERS, ACETIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, FLAVORING EXTRACTS, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES) AND FD&C RED NO. 40, SUGARS, CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, ARTIFICIAL COLOURS (CONTAINS FD&C RED NO.40, FD&C BLUE NO.1, YELLOW NO.5) FUMARIC ACID, MALIC ACID
Check Chili Chews Watermelon Bites, Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chili Chews Watermelon Bites, Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


