Is CHILI CON CARNE WITH BEANS, ORIGINAL Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PREPARED PINTO BEANS (PINTO BEANS, WATER), WATER, MEAT INGREDIENTS (BEEF AND PORK), TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CHILI PEPPER, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, DRIED ONION, SPICES, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GARLIC POWDER, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check CHILI CON CARNE WITH BEANS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHILI CON CARNE WITH BEANS, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
About this product
Soup · Can


