Is Chili Lime Cola Decaf Black Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 544167) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Tea (Decaf), Chicory (Roasted), Kola Nut, Lime Peel (Granules), Natural Flavors
Check Chili Lime Cola Decaf Black Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 544167) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chili Lime Cola Decaf Black Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 544167) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Tajín Clásico Seasoning, Chili Lime Seasoning, 9 oz
Where to buy
Chili Lime Cola Decaf Black Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 544167) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


