Is Chili Lime Cola Green Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 544144) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory (Roasted), Green Tea, Kola Nut, Lime Peel (Granules), Natural Flavors
Check Chili Lime Cola Green Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 544144) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chili Lime Cola Green Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 544144) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Where to buy
Chili Lime Cola Green Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 544144) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


