No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is CHILI LIME FLAVOR TORTILLA STYLE PROTEIN CHIPS, CHILI LIME Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image

Description

These chili-lime snacks deliver a sharp lime tang balanced by chili heat, with a sturdy, crunchy texture. Customers report consistent crispness and bold flavor; some find spice level high. Common uses include casual snacking, pairing with dips, inclusion on party platters, and portable, on-the-go munching, travel, picnics, tailgating and gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Calcium Caseinate, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Psyllium Husk, Salt, Contains Less than 2% of the Following: Onion Powder, Paprika, Spice Chia Seed, Vinegar Powder, Lime Juice Powder, Sugar (Adds a Trivial Amount of Added Sugar), Yeast, Citric Acid, Turmeric Oleoresin (Color), Paprika Extract (Color), Sunflower Lecithin, Calcium Carbonated, Yeast Extract, Stevia Sweetener.

Check CHILI LIME FLAVOR TORTILLA STYLE PROTEIN CHIPS, CHILI LIME against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CHILI LIME FLAVOR TORTILLA STYLE PROTEIN CHIPS, CHILI LIME is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleH-E-BKrogerRalphs

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish
Dairy Free? CHILI LIME FLAVOR TORTILLA STYLE PROTEIN CHIPS, CHILI LIME | Spoonful