Is CHILI LIME FLAVORED CHICHARRONES FRIED PORK SKINS, CHILI LIME Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRIED PORK SKINS, WHEY, SALT, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPERS, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), SUGAR, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, LIME JUICE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, LIME JUICE SOLIDS, LIME OIL), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR).

Check CHILI LIME FLAVORED CHICHARRONES FRIED PORK SKINS, CHILI LIME against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHILI LIME FLAVORED CHICHARRONES FRIED PORK SKINS, CHILI LIME is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyCitrusSavoryUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go