Is Fritos Chili Cheese Flavored Corn Chips Lactose Free?

Description
Crunchy, ridged snack delivers bold chili-cheese flavor with a sturdy, scoopable texture favored for dipping. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as a crunchy topping for salads or casseroles, or paired with dips. Reviewers note intense flavor, consistent crunch, portability, and popularity at parties and casual gatherings for events.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- buttermilk
- butter
- milk
- cow's milk
- romano cheese
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, ridged snack delivers bold chili-cheese flavor with a sturdy, scoopable texture favored for dipping. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as a crunchy topping for salads or casseroles, or paired with dips. Reviewers note intense flavor, consistent crunch, portability, and popularity at parties and casual gatherings for events.
Ingredients
Corn, Corn Oil, Salt, Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Whey Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin (Corn), Tomato Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Romano Cheese (Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dextrose, Sugar, Buttermilk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Oil, Garlic Powder, Annatto Extract, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Caramel Color, Contains Milk
Check Fritos Chili Cheese Flavored Corn Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fritos Chili Cheese Flavored Corn Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fritos Chili Cheese Flavored Corn Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


