Is CHILI LIME PEANUTS, CHILI LIME Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Chili Lime Seasoning (Salt, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Spices (Including Chili Pepper), Onion, Garlic Monosodium Glutamate, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Flavors, Lime Juice Solids, Malic Acid, Colors Fd&c Red 40, And Yellow 36 Lake, Extractives Of Paprika, Silicon Dioxide To Prevent Caking), Peanut Oil, Salt, Contains: Peanuts, May Contain Tree Nuts, Soy, Milk And Wheat
Check CHILI LIME PEANUTS, CHILI LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHILI LIME PEANUTS, CHILI LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHILI LIME PEANUTS, CHILI LIME is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


