Is CHILI LIME PEANUTS, CHILI LIME Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Chili Lime Seasoning (Salt, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Spices (Including Chili Pepper), Onion, Garlic Monosodium Glutamate, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Flavors, Lime Juice Solids, Malic Acid, Colors Fd&c Red 40, And Yellow 36 Lake, Extractives Of Paprika, Silicon Dioxide To Prevent Caking), Peanut Oil, Salt, Contains: Peanuts, May Contain Tree Nuts, Soy, Milk And Wheat

Check CHILI LIME PEANUTS, CHILI LIME against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHILI LIME PEANUTS, CHILI LIME is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySaltyCitrusNutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad ToppingGarnishing