Is Chili Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips Vegan?

Ingredients
Whole Grain White Corn, Whole Grain Yellow Corn, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Oil, Safflower Oil, and/or Canola Oil), Salt, Corn Starch, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Citric Acid, Corn Maltodextrin, Potassium Chloride, Gum Acacia, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor (including extractives of Chili), Lime Juice Concentrate, Onion Powder, Coloring (Paprika Oleoresin, Vegetable Juice, Annatto Extract), Ascorbic Acid.
Check Chili Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chili Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


