Is CHILI LIME RUB, CHILI LIME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Chili Pepper, Sugar, Spices, Paprika And Paprika Extractives (Color), Maltodextrin, Rice Concentrate, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Citric Acid, Chipotle Chili Pepper, Lime Juice Solids, Lime Oil, Natural Flavor.
Check CHILI LIME RUB, CHILI LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHILI LIME RUB, CHILI LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


