Is CHILI & LIME SEASONING CASERO, CHILI & LIME Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- rice hull fiber
rice hull fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SALT, CHILI PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE (TO MAKE FREE FLOWING), RICE HULL FIBER, LIME JUICE SOLIDS & LIME OIL.
Check CHILI & LIME SEASONING CASERO, CHILI & LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHILI & LIME SEASONING CASERO, CHILI & LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


