Is CHILI MANGO PERFECT BLEND, CHILI MANGO Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk products
milk products
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Mango (Mango, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Sulfur Dioxide), Mixed Spices (Cane Sugar Chamoy Powder, Paprika, Chili Pepper, Salt, Cayenne).
Check CHILI MANGO PERFECT BLEND, CHILI MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHILI MANGO PERFECT BLEND, CHILI MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha HOT Chili Sauce -- 28 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
About this product
Snack · Dried


