Is CHILI SALT WITH LIME PICO DE GALLO, CHILI SALT WITH LIME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, PAPRIKA, SPICES, CHILI PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, CALCIUM STEARATE (FREE FLOW AGENT), GARLIC, SILICON DIOXIDE (FREE FLOW AGENT) AND LIME OIL.
Check CHILI SALT WITH LIME PICO DE GALLO, CHILI SALT WITH LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHILI SALT WITH LIME PICO DE GALLO, CHILI SALT WITH LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


