Is CHILI STYLE BEANS IN CHILI GRAVY, CHILI STYLE Oat Free?

Description
Rich, savory heat with a thick, saucy texture and tender, soft pieces; commonly served as a side, over rice, on nachos, or as a topping for burgers and hot dogs. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenience, while some comment on varying spice levels and occasional thinness in specific production batches.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory heat with a thick, saucy texture and tender, soft pieces; commonly served as a side, over rice, on nachos, or as a topping for burgers and hot dogs. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenience, while some comment on varying spice levels and occasional thinness in specific production batches.
Ingredients
Prepared Beans, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Food Starch-modified, Tomato Paste, Chili Pepper, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Flavorings, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder
Check CHILI STYLE BEANS IN CHILI GRAVY, CHILI STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHILI STYLE BEANS IN CHILI GRAVY, CHILI STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Where to buy
CHILI STYLE BEANS IN CHILI GRAVY, CHILI STYLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


