Is Chili with Beans and Grass Fed Beef and Bone Broth by Kettle and Fire, Pack of 2, Gluten Free Collagen Soup on the Go, Non GMO, 18g of protein, 16.9 fl oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- beef bone broth concentrate
- ground beef
- beef broth
beef bone broth concentrate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Broth (Filtered Water, Beef Bone Broth Concentrate), Ground Beef, Organic Tomatoes, Organic Kidney Beans, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Green Bell Pepper, Contains Less Than 2% Of Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Chili Powder, Organic Jalapeno Peppers, Organic Spices, Organic Honey, Sea Salt
Check Chili with Beans and Grass Fed Beef and Bone Broth by Kettle and Fire, Pack of 2, Gluten Free Collagen Soup on the Go, Non GMO, 18g of protein, 16.9 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chili with Beans and Grass Fed Beef and Bone Broth by Kettle and Fire, Pack of 2, Gluten Free Collagen Soup on the Go, Non GMO, 18g of protein, 16.9 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chili with Beans and Grass Fed Beef and Bone Broth by Kettle and Fire, Pack of 2, Gluten Free Collagen Soup on the Go, Non GMO, 18g of protein, 16.9 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


