Is CHILI WITH BEANS, RANCH HOUSE CHICKEN Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- mechanically separated chicken
- dark chicken meat
mechanically separated chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, DARK CHICKEN MEAT, TOMATOES, BEANS, KIDNEY BEANS, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, TOMATO PASTE, CHILI SEASONING (SPICES, PAPRIKA, SUGAR, SALT, FLAVORING), DEHYDRATED ONIONS, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, JALAPENO PEPPERS (CONTAINS VINEGAR), SALT, FLAVORING, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPERS, SPICES.
Check CHILI WITH BEANS, RANCH HOUSE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHILI WITH BEANS, RANCH HOUSE CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
About this product
Soup · Can


