Is CHILI WITH BEANS, RANCH HOUSE CHICKEN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- mechanically separated chicken
- dark chicken meat
mechanically separated chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, DARK CHICKEN MEAT, TOMATOES, BEANS, KIDNEY BEANS, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, TOMATO PASTE, CHILI SEASONING (SPICES, PAPRIKA, SUGAR, SALT, FLAVORING), DEHYDRATED ONIONS, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, JALAPENO PEPPERS (CONTAINS VINEGAR), SALT, FLAVORING, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPERS, SPICES.
Check CHILI WITH BEANS, RANCH HOUSE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHILI WITH BEANS, RANCH HOUSE CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
About this product
Soup · Can


