Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Chili with Beans ready to eat Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, seasoned beef crumbles (beef, water, textured soy flour, salt, caramel color), pinto beans, kidney beans, tomato paste, modified food starch, contains 2% or less of: chil powder (chili pepper and other spices, salt, dehydrated garlic, silicon dioxide) onion, whole grain oats, brown sugar (cane sugar, cane syrup), garlic powder spice, contains: soy

Check Chili with Beans ready to eat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicyMeatyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSoupOn The Go
Lactose Free? Chili with Beans ready to eat | Spoonful