Is Chili with Beans Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), BEEF AND PORK, WHITE PINTO BEANS, KIDNEY BEANS, GREEN PEPPER, ONION, LESS THAN 2% OF TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY FLOUR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SMOKED PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOURING), SALT, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, BROWN SUGAR.

Check Chili with Beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSlightly Sweet
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepSandwich FillingStew