Is Chili with Beans Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Chili with Beans

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SEASONED BEEF CRUMBLES (BEEF, WATER, TEXTURED SOY FLOUR, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR), BEEF TRIM, PINTO BEANS, KIDNEY BEANS, TOMATO PASTE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH WITH ERYTHORBIC ACID, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ONION, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER AND OTHER SPICES, SALT, DEHYÐRATED GARLIC, SILICON DIOXIDE), WHOLE GRAIN OATS, BEEF STOCK, SOY LECITHIN, ETHOXYLATED MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, BROWN SUGAR (CANE SUGAR, CANE SYRUP), GARLIC POWDER, SPICE.

Check Chili with Beans against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSoupSide Dish