Is Chili's Nacho Potatoes With Beef & Bacon Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized process cheese spread
- pasteurized milk
- beef
- mexican style beef crumbles
- cream
- cheese culture
- whey
- milkfat
- natural flavors
- unsalted butter
- enzymes
- xanthan gum
- +11 more
pasteurized process cheese spread
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+19 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Red Potatoes (With Dextrose), Water, Half And Half (Milk, Cream), Mexican Style Beef Crumbles (Beef, Crushed Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid), Green Chili Peppers, Seasoning (Salt, Spices, Paprika, Dehydratedonion, Dehydrated Garlic, Spice Extractive), Onions, Jalapeno Peppers, Sodiumphosphates), Green Bell Peppers, Fire Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Cooked Baconwith Smoke Flavoring Added (Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodiumnitrite), May Contain Natural Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Sodiumerythorbate, Sodium Ascorbate), Pasteurized Process Cheese Spread (Americancheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Whey, Sodiumphosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Milkfat, Salt, Sodium Alginate, Lacticacid, Apocarotenal (Color)), Cheddar Club Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurizedmilk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Annatto (Colors)), Less Than2% Of Modified Food Starch, Jalapeno Peppers (With Water, Vinegar And Salt), Unsalted Butter (Cream, Natural Flavors), Salt, Ground Chipotle Chili Pepper, Spices, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder), Cheese Flavor (Cheddar Cheese And Limburger Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Milkfat, Nonfat Dry Milk, Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Alcohol, Xanthan Gum), Xanthan Gum
Check Chili's Nacho Potatoes With Beef & Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chili's Nacho Potatoes With Beef & Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
Chili's Nacho Potatoes With Beef & Bacon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


