Is Chili's® White Queso Dip 20 oz. Sleeve Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Mexican Style Beef Crumbles (Beef, Crushed Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid), Green Chili Peppers, Seasoning (Salt, Spices, Paprika, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Spice Extractive), Onions, Jalapeno Peppers, Sodium Phosphates), Half And Half (Milk, Cream), Bell Peppers, Pasteurized Process Hot Pepper Jack Cheese Food (Cultured Milk, Water, Skim Milk, Whey, Sodium Phosphates, Red And Green Jalapeno Peppers, Cream, Salt, Natural Flavor, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Jalapeno Peppers (With Water, Vinegar And Salt), Red Jalapeno Peppers, Less Than 2% Of Disodium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Natural Cheese Flavors (Cheddar, Parmesan, And Limburger Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milkfat, Whey Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Alcohol, Xanthan Gum), Xanthan Gum, Garlic (With Water And Citric Acid), Spices, Ground Chipotle Chili Pepper
Check Chili's® White Queso Dip 20 oz. Sleeve against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chili's® White Queso Dip 20 oz. Sleeve in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 18 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chili's® White Queso Dip 20 oz. Sleeve is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


