Is Chili's® White Queso Dip 20 oz. Sleeve Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Mexican Style Beef Crumbles (Beef, Crushed Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid), Green Chili Peppers, Seasoning (Salt, Spices, Paprika, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Spice Extractive), Onions, Jalapeno Peppers, Sodium Phosphates), Half And Half (Milk, Cream), Bell Peppers, Pasteurized Process Hot Pepper Jack Cheese Food (Cultured Milk, Water, Skim Milk, Whey, Sodium Phosphates, Red And Green Jalapeno Peppers, Cream, Salt, Natural Flavor, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Jalapeno Peppers (With Water, Vinegar And Salt), Red Jalapeno Peppers, Less Than 2% Of Disodium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Natural Cheese Flavors (Cheddar, Parmesan, And Limburger Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milkfat, Whey Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Alcohol, Xanthan Gum), Xanthan Gum, Garlic (With Water And Citric Acid), Spices, Ground Chipotle Chili Pepper
Check Chili's® White Queso Dip 20 oz. Sleeve against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chili's® White Queso Dip 20 oz. Sleeve in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 16 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chili's® White Queso Dip 20 oz. Sleeve is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


