No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is Chili's® White Queso Dip 20 oz. Sleeve Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mexican Style Beef Crumbles (Beef, Crushed Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid), Green Chili Peppers, Seasoning (Salt, Spices, Paprika, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Spice Extractive), Onions, Jalapeno Peppers, Sodium Phosphates), Half And Half (Milk, Cream), Bell Peppers, Pasteurized Process Hot Pepper Jack Cheese Food (Cultured Milk, Water, Skim Milk, Whey, Sodium Phosphates, Red And Green Jalapeno Peppers, Cream, Salt, Natural Flavor, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Jalapeno Peppers (With Water, Vinegar And Salt), Red Jalapeno Peppers, Less Than 2% Of Disodium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Natural Cheese Flavors (Cheddar, Parmesan, And Limburger Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milkfat, Whey Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Alcohol, Xanthan Gum), Xanthan Gum, Garlic (With Water And Citric Acid), Spices, Ground Chipotle Chili Pepper

Check Chili's® White Queso Dip 20 oz. Sleeve against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Chili's® White Queso Dip 20 oz. Sleeve is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping
Vegetarian? Chili's® White Queso Dip 20 oz. Sleeve | Spoonful