Is Chill Berry Frozen Raspberries in Double Chocolate White + Dark 220g Lactose Free?

None

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • white chocolate 27

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raspberries 45%, White Chocolate 27.5% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Dark Chocolate 27.5% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids: 54% minimum

Check Chill Berry Frozen Raspberries in Double Chocolate White + Dark 220g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping