Is Chill Pop Frozen Fruit Pops Lemon Ricotta Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk
- cream
- ricotta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lemon Juice, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Filtered Water, Ricotta Cheese (whole Milk, Vinegar, Sea Salt), Whole Milk, Cream (milk), Carob Bean Gum. Contains: Milk.
Check Chill Pop Frozen Fruit Pops Lemon Ricotta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chill Pop Frozen Fruit Pops Lemon Ricotta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Where to buy
Chill Pop Frozen Fruit Pops Lemon Ricotta is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


