Is Chill Pop Shop, Fruit Pop Avocado Mint Chip 4 Pack, 3 Fl Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Avocado, Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Milk, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Dark Chocolate Chips (Chocolate Liquor, Raw Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder), Lime Juice, Mint Leaves, Carob Bean Gum, Denotes Organic
Check Chill Pop Shop, Fruit Pop Avocado Mint Chip 4 Pack, 3 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chill Pop Shop, Fruit Pop Avocado Mint Chip 4 Pack, 3 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
So Delicious Dairy Free Mint Chip Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Tate's Bake Shop All Natural Chocolate Chip Cookies, 7 Oz.
Where to buy
Chill Pop Shop, Fruit Pop Avocado Mint Chip 4 Pack, 3 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


