Is Chill Pop Shop, Fruit Pop Avocado Mint Chip 4 Pack, 3 Fl Oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate liquor
chocolate liquor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Avocado, Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Milk, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Dark Chocolate Chips (Chocolate Liquor, Raw Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder), Lime Juice, Mint Leaves, Carob Bean Gum, Denotes Organic
Check Chill Pop Shop, Fruit Pop Avocado Mint Chip 4 Pack, 3 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chill Pop Shop, Fruit Pop Avocado Mint Chip 4 Pack, 3 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
So Delicious Dairy Free Mint Chip Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Tate's Bake Shop All Natural Chocolate Chip Cookies, 7 Oz.
Where to buy
Chill Pop Shop, Fruit Pop Avocado Mint Chip 4 Pack, 3 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


