Is Chill Pop Shop, Pop Coconut Mocha Fudge, 12 Fl Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Milk, Fair-trade Coffee, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Filtered Water, Dark Chocolate Chips (Chocolate Liquor, Raw Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder), Confectioners Sugar (Evaporated Cane Juice, Tapioca Starch), Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Carob Bean Gum
Check Chill Pop Shop, Pop Coconut Mocha Fudge, 12 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chill Pop Shop, Pop Coconut Mocha Fudge, 12 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Good Pop Fudge N' Vanilla Crunch Frozen
Sunbelt Bakery Family Pack Chewy Granola Bars, Fudge Dipped Coconut
Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Frosted Chocolate Fudge 13.5oz
CARAMEL COCONUT & FUDGE COOKIES, CARAMEL COCONUT & FUDGE
Where to buy
Chill Pop Shop, Pop Coconut Mocha Fudge, 12 Fl Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


