Is Good Pop Fudge N' Vanilla Crunch Frozen Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Rich fudge and vanilla-crunch flavors combine with a creamy base and crisp crunchy bits for a varied texture. Typically enjoyed straight from the freezer as a quick dessert, snack, or party treat, customers praise the balanced flavor and satisfying crunch while occasionally noting variability in portion size and sweetness levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Frozen dessert: Oatmilk (water, gluten-free oats*), fair trade cane sugar*, coconut oil*, pea protein*, sunflower oil*, fair trade vanilla extract*, guar gum*, sea salt, sunflower lecithin*, natural flavors*. Fudge cacao coating: Chocolate, powdered cane sugar, coconut oil, cacao nibs*, canola oil, natural flavor. *Organic ingredient.

Check Good Pop Fudge N' Vanilla Crunch Frozen against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go