Is Chilli coated peanuts Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
47% peanut, starch (potato, maize, wheat), sunflower-oil made flour, rice flour, sugar, dextrose, salt, food fibers(chicory), onion powder, spices ( garlic powder, cayenne pepper, red pepper, cumin), spice extract ( turmeric, paprika, rosemary), caramelized sugar, yeast extract, oregano, colour (e160a), may contain nuts and sesame,
Check Chilli coated peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chilli coated peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
NuttySpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSandwich


