Is Chilli Con Carne & Rice Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, BEEF (18%), Long Grain Rice, Tomatoes, Onion, Red Peppers, RED KIDNEY BEANS (5%), Tomato Paste, Cornflour, Garlic Puree, Ground Cumin, Sugar, Ground Smoked Paprika, Ground Coriander, Salt, Chilli Powder, Chipotle Chilli Flakes, Yeast Extract, Beef Extract, Beef Fat, Black Pepper, Tomato Concentrate, Colour: Plain Caramel, Carrot Juice from Concentrate, Cane Molasses, Carrot.

Check Chilli Con Carne & Rice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meal · Bowl, Can, Tray

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmamiSmoky
Texture
ChunkyMeatyTender
Commonly used for
DinnerLunchMeal PrepStew