Is Chilli Con Carne & Rice Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, BEEF (18%), Long Grain Rice, Tomatoes, Onion, Red Peppers, RED KIDNEY BEANS (5%), Tomato Paste, Cornflour, Garlic Puree, Ground Cumin, Sugar, Ground Smoked Paprika, Ground Coriander, Salt, Chilli Powder, Chipotle Chilli Flakes, Yeast Extract, Beef Extract, Beef Fat, Black Pepper, Tomato Concentrate, Colour: Plain Caramel, Carrot Juice from Concentrate, Cane Molasses, Carrot.

Check Chilli Con Carne & Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meal · Bowl, Can, Tray

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmamiSmoky
Texture
ChunkyMeatyTender
Commonly used for
DinnerLunchMeal PrepStew