Is Chilli Droewors (Dried Sausage) 8oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- lamb
- beef
lamb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef, Lamb, Salt, Sugar And Natural Spices
Check Chilli Droewors (Dried Sausage) 8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chilli Droewors (Dried Sausage) 8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chilli Droewors (Dried Sausage) 8oz is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Meat · Dried
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go


