Is Chilli Egg Mayo Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk powder
egg yolk powder
Dietitian noteEgg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Canola oil, water, hot chilli oil, cumin, sichuan peppercorn, onion, soy sauce, sugar, garlic, vegan chicken stock, 621, shallot, salt, sesame seeds, vinegar, 1442, 415, egg yolk powder, mustard, 575, preservatives (202, 211).
Check Chilli Egg Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chilli Egg Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


