Is Chilli Egg Mayo Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1442
- 621
1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola oil, water, hot chilli oil, cumin, sichuan peppercorn, onion, soy sauce, sugar, garlic, vegan chicken stock, 621, shallot, salt, sesame seeds, vinegar, 1442, 415, egg yolk powder, mustard, 575, preservatives (202, 211).
Check Chilli Egg Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chilli Egg Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


