Is Chilli Man - Chilli With Beans - 15 Oz. Can Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • beef fat
  • pork
  • natural flavoring

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, pork and beef, beans, contains less than 2%: cornstarch modified, beef fat, chili pepper, onion powder, salt, cumin, garlic powder, textured vegetable protein (soy flour, caramel color), monosodium glutamate, cayenne pepper, spice, natural flavoring

Check Chilli Man - Chilli With Beans - 15 Oz. Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chilli Man - Chilli With Beans - 15 Oz. Can is available at 3 retailers

AmazonJewel-OscoWalmart

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicyMeaty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSoup