Is chilli rice crackers Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice (582), palm oil, SOY sauce water, SOYA, WHEAT, salt), sugar, chilli seasoning imaltodextrin, salt, sugar, whey powder (MILK), chilli powder, bydrolyzed vegetable protein, Flavour enhancer: 6635, acid: E330, colour: E160; thyme powder, monopotassium glycyrhizate, tripotassium glycyrrhizate, capsicum oleoresin.

Check chilli rice crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SpicySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go