Is Chilli Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Starch, tomato puree powder (19%), onion powder (11.5%), paprika (6.7%) flavourings, yeast extract, garlic powder, sugar, iodised salt, WHEAT flour, cumin, oregano, salt, cayenne pepper (0.9%), pepper. May contain celery, egg, milk, mustard, soy and other cereals containing gluten.

Check Chilli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep