Is Momotuku Tingly Chilli Noodles Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles: Wheat Flour, Salt, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Tocopherols (to Protect Quality), Soy Lecithin, Olive Leaf Extract. Sauce: Soy Sauce (water, Defatted Soybeans, Salt, Wheat, Alcohol [to Protect Quality]), Sugar, Canola Oil, Chili Oil (canola Oil, Red Pepper Powder, Onion, Paprika Extract, Garlic, Pepper Extract), Tomato Paste, Onion Powder, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Brown Rice Vinegar, Molasses, Spices (sichuan Pepper, Black Pepper, Star Anise, Ginger), Red Pepper Seed Oil, Canola Oil, Sichuan Pepper Extract, Salt, Pepper Extract. Contains Wheat and Soy.

Check Momotuku Tingly Chilli Noodles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
TenderOily
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoStir Fry