Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Momotuku Tingly Chilli Noodles Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles: Wheat Flour, Salt, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Tocopherols (to Protect Quality), Soy Lecithin, Olive Leaf Extract. Sauce: Soy Sauce (water, Defatted Soybeans, Salt, Wheat, Alcohol [to Protect Quality]), Sugar, Canola Oil, Chili Oil (canola Oil, Red Pepper Powder, Onion, Paprika Extract, Garlic, Pepper Extract), Tomato Paste, Onion Powder, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Brown Rice Vinegar, Molasses, Spices (sichuan Pepper, Black Pepper, Star Anise, Ginger), Red Pepper Seed Oil, Canola Oil, Sichuan Pepper Extract, Salt, Pepper Extract. Contains Wheat and Soy.

Check Momotuku Tingly Chilli Noodles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
TenderOily
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoStir Fry
Dairy Free? Momotuku Tingly Chilli Noodles | Spoonful